32 MARKET ST
 Print  Map It

Location
32 MARKET ST
Tax Map
15/ 11/ 0041/ 000/
Control#
00016523
Owner
BALDINO, RITA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$194,500
PID
16523
District
15: KLINE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$180,700$13,800$194,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBALDINO, RITA
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 236
KELAYRES, PA 18231
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2553-1561
Sale Date01/15/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BALDINO, RITA$1 2553-156101/15/2016
ANCZARSKI, LOTTIE; BALDINO, RITA$1 1571-001908/31/1994
ANCZARSKI, L$0 1369-063012/23/1985
ANCZARSKI, L ETAL$0 0985-027407/11/1959
ANCZARSKI, J & C$0 0540-004211/02/1927

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 2,790
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms11
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate15a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,350 1,350
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 960 960
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 960 480
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 664 0
   4,894 2,790

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood1502 - Kline - Kelay
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage80
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock696.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)MMetal378.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,265$4,200$23,465
2024$19,265$4,200$23,465

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps