9 THIRD ST
 Print  Map It

Location
9 THIRD ST
Tax Map
15/ 11/ 0052/ 000/
Control#
00016534
Owner
KCV RENTALS LLC
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$162,600
PID
16534
District
15: KLINE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$154,100$8,500$162,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKCV RENTALS LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 320
HICKSVILLE, NY 11802
Sale Price$340,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2929-2096
Sale Date10/15/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KCV RENTALS LLC$340,000 2929-209610/15/2025
PIP PROPERTIES,LLC$115,000 2721-155202/12/2021
LIPINSKY, BLAINE E; LIPINSKY, LINDA J$78,900 2580-177611/30/2016
SHARKEY, JOHN B; SHARKEY, RENEE M$1 2266-291206/21/2007
MERCURI, CYNTHIA$117,500 2244-182202/26/2007
SHARKEY, JOHN B; SHARKEY, RENEE M$1 2195-051603/13/2006
SHARKEY, JOHN B; SHARKEY, RENEE M$57,000 2080-000112/10/2003
KROLICK FRANCIS & ARLENE M$0 1022-027306/10/1961
KUNDRAT SR M$0 0571-021809/14/1932

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,010
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms12
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use19 Town (Townhouse Unit)
StyleTownhouse
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate15a - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,204 1,204
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,204 1,204
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,204 602
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,204 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 294 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 161 0
   5,271 3,010

Parcel Information
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Neighborhood1502 - Kline - Kelay
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage75
Depth80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,885$3,750$19,635
2024$15,885$3,750$19,635

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps