6 FOURTH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
6 FOURTH ST
Tax Map
15/ 11/ 0057/ 002/
Control#
00016541
Owner
SOTO, FRANCIA BELKIS TEJEDA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$68,600
PID
16541
District
15: KLINE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$61,900$6,700$68,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSOTO, FRANCIA BELKIS TEJEDA
Co-Owner
Address108 FERRARA AVE
HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2938-1016
Sale Date11/24/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PEREZ, BRAULIO TOMAS TEJEDA; SOTO, FRANCIA BELKIS TEJEDA$75,000 2938-101611/24/2025
G&B REALTY LLC$60,000 2903-009504/28/2025
BRISLIN, ROBERT J$23,500 2631-003206/22/2018
CORRA, MATTHEW P$21,277 2376-068506/21/2010
CONVILLE, GEORGE G$24,000 2164-033108/12/2005
WASHKO, JOSEPH R$0 1455-013610/25/1990
SAXON, E$0 1389-095203/30/1987
SAXON, M$0 1180-005109/12/1973
TOMOZAK, S & VONDEHSEN, G$0 1091-012310/06/1967
TOMOZAK, S$0 1070-003410/04/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 936
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate15a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 507 507
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 429 429
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 429 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 9 0
   1,374 936

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1502 - Kline - Kelay
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,890$3,750$14,640
2024$10,890$3,750$14,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps