9 FIFTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
9 FIFTH STREET
Tax Map
15/ 11/ 0061/ 000/
Control#
00016547
Owner
NITKA, EUGENE E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$166,400
PID
16547
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$156,600$9,800$166,400

Owner of Record
OwnerNITKA, EUGENE E
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 97
KELAYRES, PA 18231
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2690-1791
Sale Date02/10/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NITKA, EUGENE E$1 2690-179102/10/2020
NITKA, JANET; NITKA-MOYER, LINDA$1 2585-148601/13/2017
NITKA, EUGENE E; NITKA, SHIRLEY$0 1220-070903/05/1976
DVOROK, J T & M$0 1208-091107/03/1975
DVOROK, J T & M$0 1173-058705/23/1973
DWORAK, S$0 0616-022707/07/1939

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,640
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate15A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 720 720
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 400 200
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 832 0
DCKR-DECK 80 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 208 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
SLBR-SLAB 140 0
   3,196 1,640

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1502 - Kline - Kelay
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage50
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,255$3,750$20,005
2024$16,255$3,750$20,005

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps