1 MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1 MARKET STREET
Tax Map
15/ 11/ 0065/ 000/
Control#
00016551
Owner
NUNEZ URBAEZ, EDUARDO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$151,400
PID
16551
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$145,500$5,900$151,400

Owner of Record
OwnerNUNEZ URBAEZ, EDUARDO
Co-Owner
Address
1 5TH ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$153,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2841-2392
Sale Date12/08/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NUNEZ URBAEZ, EDUARDO$153,000 2841-239212/08/2023
MCALOOSE, ANTHONY$1 2379-269708/19/2010
BORCHICK, CYNTHIA E; BORCHICK, LANCE N; MCALOOSE, ANTHONY; MCALOOSE, ELIZABETH S$5,000 2322-041110/20/2008
MCALOOSE ANTHONY ELIZ$0 1069-042209/11/1965
TOHANSKY, M & M C$0 1035-102412/23/1959
SEKARAK, S & M$0 0527-002908/10/1926

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,632
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate15A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 768 768
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 384 192
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 800 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
   2,816 1,632

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1502 - Kline - Kelay
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage25
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock440.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,565$3,750$24,315
2024$20,565$3,750$24,315

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps