18 FIFTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
18 FIFTH STREET
Tax Map
15/ 11/ 0072/ 000/
Control#
00016559
Owner
LOGAN, SANDRA J
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$126,800
PID
16559
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$117,000$9,800$126,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLOGAN, SANDRA J
Co-Owner18 5TH ST
AddressPO BOX 143
KELAYRES, PA 18231
Sale Price$69,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1022-0205
Sale Date10/31/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LOGAN, SANDRA J$69,000 1022-020510/31/2000
STELMACH LEO A & ANNA$0 0667-033207/30/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,920
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms13
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate15A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,576 1,576
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,536 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 280 0
   4,736 2,920

Parcel Information
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Neighborhood1502 - Kline - Kelay
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage50
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl840.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,300$3,750$28,050
2024$24,300$3,750$28,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps