20RR FIFTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
20RR FIFTH STREET
Tax Map
15/ 11/ 0073/ 000/
Control#
00016560
Owner
MICHAEL CHRISTOPHER MAYSHOCK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$358,300
PID
16560
District
15: KLINE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$348,300$10,000$358,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMICHAEL CHRISTOPHER MAYSHOCK
Co-Owner
Address
20 FIFTH ST, PO BOX 174
KELAYRES, PA 18231
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2858-2671
Sale Date05/10/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAVID PAUL MAYSHOCK; MICHAEL CHRISTOPHER MAYSHOCK$1 2858-267105/10/2024
MAYSHOCK, MICHAEL J; MAYSHOCK, THERESA C$1 1293-031609/04/2001
MAYSHOCK JOHN S & MICHAEL J$0 1410-090707/08/1988
MAYSHOCK JOHN S & M$0 0016-020405/09/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,503
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)3
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate15A-H2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 900 900
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 900 603
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 900 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 160 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
   3,100 1,503
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,148
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate15A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,148 1,148
DCKR-DECK 224 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,148 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 224 0
   2,744 1,148

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1502 - Kline - Kelay
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage50
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,070$3,750$36,820
2024$33,070$3,750$36,820

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps