15 THIRD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
15 THIRD STREET
Tax Map
15/ 11/ 0088/ 000/
Control#
00016577
Owner
NOTARO, GERALD S
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$199,800
PID
16577
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$188,900$10,900$199,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNOTARO, GERALD S
Co-Owner15 THIRD STREET
AddressP O BOX 75
KELAYRES, PA 18231
Sale Price$157,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2264-0551
Sale Date07/11/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NOTARO, GERALD S$157,900 2264-055107/11/2007
SWEDA, JACQUELINE C; SWEDA, JOHN J$40,000 1468-048108/12/1991
VACANTE, F J & FEISSNER, M$0 1302-075912/23/1980
VACANTE, J F & V$0 0714-059309/10/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,192
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms11
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate15a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,776 1,776
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 810 810
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 810 405
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 300 201
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,776 0
DCKR-DECK 320 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 360 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 498 0
   6,650 3,192

Parcel Information
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Neighborhood1502 - Kline - Kelay
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage40
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl432.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,185$3,750$23,935
2024$20,185$3,750$23,935

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps