15 CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
15 CENTER STREET
Tax Map
15/ 11/ 0090/ 000/
Control#
00016579
Owner
SACCO, FRANK J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$191,100
PID
16579
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$180,400$10,700$191,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSACCO, FRANK J
Co-OwnerCENTER ST
AddressPO BOX 2
KELAYRES, PA 18231
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1247-0820
Sale Date10/20/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SACCO, DIANNE J; SACCO, FRANK J$0 1247-082010/20/1977
SARDELLO, G & A$0 0424-033705/26/1919

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,808
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate15a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 976 976
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 832 832
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 976 0
DCKR-DECK 294 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 36 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 235 0
   3,349 1,808

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1502 - Kline - Kelay
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage40
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,750$3,750$26,500
2024$22,750$3,750$26,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps