9 FIRST STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
9 FIRST STREET
Tax Map
15/ 11/ 0107/ 000/
Control#
00016597
Owner
BENNETT, LORI A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$197,500
PID
16597
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$186,100$11,400$197,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNETT, LORI A
Co-Owner
Address
9 FIRST ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$84,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2659-1568
Sale Date05/28/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BENNETT, LORI A$84,900 2659-156805/28/2019
LOMBARDO, BRIDGET; LOMBARDO, JOSEPH V$57,900 0027-033203/17/1997
CARA, FRANK & LENA$0 0568-012708/03/1931

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1931
Living Area: 1,350
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate15A-F1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 874 874
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 952 476
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,066 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 24 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   3,084 1,350

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1502 - Kline - Kelay
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage50
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal48.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete56.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,205$3,750$25,955
2024$22,205$3,750$25,955

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps