15 FIRST ST
 Print  Map It

Location
15 FIRST ST
Tax Map
15/ 11/ 0110/ 000/
Control#
00016601
Owner
SEPTIMUS, MARTIN I
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$176,800
PID
16601
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$169,200$7,600$176,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSEPTIMUS, MARTIN I
Co-Owner15 1ST ST
AddressPO BOX 166
KELAYRES, PA 18231
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2150-2063
Sale Date05/12/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SEPTIMUS, ESTHER M; SEPTIMUS, MARTIN I; SEPTIMUS, MICHAEL NEIL; SEPTIMUS, RONALD WILLIAM$1 2150-206305/12/2005
SEPTIMUS, MARTIN I$0 1433-039508/12/1989
TEMOS, E & C$0 1330-081506/09/1983
PERNA, M & J$0 0672-008810/26/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 1,950
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate15A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 780 780
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 780 780
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 780 390
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 885 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 133 0
SLBR-SLAB 44 0
   3,402 1,950

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1502 - Kline - Kelay
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage25
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,730$3,750$22,480
2024$18,730$3,750$22,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps