46 CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
46 CENTER STREET
Tax Map
15/ 11/ 0113/ 001/
Control#
00016605
Owner
SEVERINO, RAMON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$135,900
PID
16605
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$129,600$6,300$135,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSEVERINO, RAMON
Co-Owner
Address
44 CENTER ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$84,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2602-0413
Sale Date06/22/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCMILLAN, KRISTIN; SEVERINO, RAMON$84,900 2602-041306/22/2017
ROSSELL, LAURA; ROSSELL, MARK$36,000 2040-173604/30/2003
SERDULA R$1 1532-008012/01/1993
GIGLIOTTI, J & J$0 1338-050212/09/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,488
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate15A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 640 640
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 640 640
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 416 208
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 640 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 200 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 24 0
   2,560 1,488

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1502 - Kline - Kelay
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage20
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl900.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,535$3,750$18,285
2024$14,535$3,750$18,285

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps