32 CENTER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
32 CENTER ST
Tax Map
15/ 11/ 0118/ 000/
Control#
00016610
Owner
STRANKO, MICHAEL G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$106,700
PID
16610
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$96,900$9,800$106,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRANKO, MICHAEL G
Co-Owner
Address
145 JEFFREY DR
SUGARLOAF, PA 18249
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 2625-0296
Sale Date04/12/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STRANKO, MICHAEL G$100 2625-029604/12/2018
STRANKO, ANTHONY$5,000 2106-097304/21/2004
STRANKO, ANTHONY S; STRANKO, MICHAEL G$1 2068-050210/14/2003
STRANKO ANTHONY$1 1583-024106/06/2002
STRANKO ANTHONY$1 1492-023003/18/2002
STRANKO ANTHONY$0 1451-042208/21/1990
STRANKO MICHAEL & STELLA$0 0976-017912/30/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Block
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate15A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 920 920
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 780 780
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 780 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 153 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 71 0
   2,704 1,700

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1502 - Kline - Kelay
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock117.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood825.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)BLBlock117.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,110$3,750$25,860
2024$22,110$3,750$25,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps