22 CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
22 CENTER STREET
Tax Map
15/ 11/ 0123/ 000/
Control#
00016615
Owner
COLLADO, SHERLYN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$107,300
PID
16615
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$103,300$4,000$107,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLLADO, SHERLYN
Co-Owner
Address
20 CENTER ST
KELAYRES, PA 18231
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2662-2397
Sale Date07/10/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COLLADO, SHERLYN$60,000 2662-239707/10/2019
REALE, JOSEPH$0 1098-070805/28/1968
REALE, L$0 1078-037207/26/1966
D'ALESSANDRO, S & J$0 0690-005810/17/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,274
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate15A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 689 689
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 390 390
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 390 195
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 689 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 95 0
   2,253 1,274

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1502 - Kline - Kelay
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage15
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,775$3,750$20,525
2024$16,775$3,750$20,525

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps