8 CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
8 CENTER STREET
Tax Map
15/ 11/ 0134/ 000/
Control#
00016627
Owner
ELCHISAK, CHRISTINE A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$182,100
PID
16627
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$178,300$3,800$182,100

Owner of Record
OwnerELCHISAK, CHRISTINE A
Co-Owner8 CENTRE STREET
AddressBOX 282
KELAYRES, PA 18231
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2281-1771
Sale Date10/11/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ELCHISAK, CHRISTINE A$1 2281-177110/11/2007
ELCHISAK, CHRISTINE A; ELCHISAK, MICHAEL J$40,000 0252-020501/01/1998
RUSSO ROY L & ELIZABETH J$16,000 1594-027402/27/1995
RUSSO'S INC$0 1421-097902/01/1989
RUSSO, J J & R L$0 1329-008204/28/1983
RUSSO, P & M F$0 0563-025207/02/1931

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1931
Living Area: 1,416
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate15A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 708 708
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 708 708
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 792 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 199 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 40 0
   2,447 1,416

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1502 - Kline - Kelay
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage43
Depth50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood18.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,645$3,750$21,395
2024$17,645$3,750$21,395

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps