6 CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
6 CENTER STREET
Tax Map
15/ 11/ 0134/ 001/
Control#
00016628
Owner
ELCHISAK, CHRISTINE
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$6,800
PID
16628
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$5,300$1,500$6,800

Owner of Record
OwnerELCHISAK, CHRISTINE
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 282
KELAYRES, PA 18231
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2390-2884
Sale Date12/03/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ELCHISAK, CHRISTINE; FLOYD, JOHN S$10,000 2390-288412/03/2010
RUSSO, PETER D$0 1318-053706/08/1982
RUSSO, P D & S$0 1205-044505/02/1975
RUSSO, S$0 1025-020007/01/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.01

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood1502 - Kline - Kelay
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.01
Frontage20
Depth30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal675.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$500$500
2024$0$500$500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps