17 FIFTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
17 FIFTH STREET
Tax Map
15/ 11/ 0140/ 000/
Control#
00016635
Owner
WAAK, NICHOLAS S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$215,200
PID
16635
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$204,400$10,800$215,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWAAK, NICHOLAS S
Co-Owner
Address17 FIFTH ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2901-0438
Sale Date04/11/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WAAK, NICHOLAS S$210,000 2901-043804/11/2025
STELMACK, DAVID J$1 1291-008007/16/1999
STELMACK DAVID J & DENISE$59,000 1614-007807/14/1995
BARANKO G & M$0 1063-041401/19/1965
BARANKO, J & A$0 0641-015109/21/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,920
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate15A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 912 912
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 672 336
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 768 0
DCKR-DECK 200 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 98 0
   3,322 1,920

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1502 - Kline - Kelay
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage50
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame576.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl12.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,955$3,750$22,705
2024$18,955$3,750$22,705

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps