0 FIFTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 FIFTH STREET
Tax Map
15/ 11/ 0147/ 000/
Control#
00016643
Owner
LINDENMUTH FAMILY TRUST,U.D.T.
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$142,000
PID
16643
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$132,000$10,000$142,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLINDENMUTH FAMILY TRUST,U.D.T.
Co-Owner
Address
1268 S MAYFAIR AVE
DALY CITY, CA 94015
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2801-1614
Sale Date11/22/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LIAO LINDENMUTH, KARMAN-JIAMIN; LINDENMUTH FAMILY TRUST,U.D.T.; LINDENMUTH, DAVID ALLEN$1 2801-161411/22/2022
LIAO-LINDENMUTH, KARMAN J M; LINDENMUTH, DAVID A$75,000 2120-078210/08/2004
SHEBOSKY, GREGORY P; SHEBOSKY, MAE ANN$1 1570-030609/12/1994
SHEBOSKY, L P$0 1415-036109/29/1988
MINGO, M$0 1408-057705/20/1988
RYSCOVYAN, S & RUTECKI, M$0 1216-018611/13/1975
POSTUPACK, A & S$0 0631-002707/16/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,920
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate15A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 768 768
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 768 768
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 768 384
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 768 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 96 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 216 0
   3,384 1,920

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1502 - Kline - Kelay
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage50
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood480.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,550$3,750$28,300
2024$24,550$3,750$28,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps