49 FOURTH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
49 FOURTH ST
Tax Map
15/ 11/ 0153/ 000/
Control#
00016649
Owner
GEORGIA HANDWERK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$132,800
PID
16649
District
15: KLINE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$128,200$4,600$132,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGEORGIA HANDWERK
Co-Owner
Address49 4TH ST

MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2853-2648/2024-3671
Sale Date03/15/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GEORGIA HANDWERK$125,000 2853-2648/2024-367103/15/2024
MEYERS, MONZERETTA$5,000 2322-040810/24/2008
FRYER, JOSHUA$23,000 2192-153302/27/2006
SABATELLA, ADAM; SABATELLA, JAMES$0 1180-083510/05/1973
SABATELLA ADAM & ANGELINE$0 0802-016010/05/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate15A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 70 0
   2,002 1,260

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1502 - Kline - Kelay
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth115

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)ALAluminum120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,475$3,750$18,225
2024$14,475$3,750$18,225

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps