Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
40 THIRD STREET
Print
Map It
Location
40 THIRD STREET
Tax Map
15/ 11/ 0165/ 000/
Control#
00016660
Owner
CARMADELLA, TARA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$198,500
PID
16660
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$187,800
$10,700
$198,500
Owner of Record
Owner
CARMADELLA, TARA
Co-Owner
Address
C/O ROBERTA CARMADELLA
38 3RD ST PO BOX 133
KELAYRES, PA 18231
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2920-1360
Sale Date
07/25/2025
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
CARMADELLA, ROBERTA; CARMADELLA, TARA; MARKLE, COLETTE
$1
2920-1360
07/25/2025
STEFANISKO MARTHA M
$0
1328-0368
04/12/1983
STEFANISKO JR, J & M M
$0
1325-0112
12/17/1982
CARMADELLA, M
$0
1269-0410
02/13/1979
CARMADELLA, R L & M M
$0
1181-0602
10/18/1973
CARMADELL, M A & M
$0
1072-0609
07/27/1964
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
2,539
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
9
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
15A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,675
1,675
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
576
576
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
576
288
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,675
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
210
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
162
0
4,874
2,539
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.17
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
1502 - Kline - Kelay
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.17
Frontage
50
Depth
150
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
F
Frame
1190.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$21,070
$3,750
$24,820
2024
$21,070
$3,750
$24,820
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps