36 THIRD ST
 Print  Map It

Location
36 THIRD ST
Tax Map
15/ 11/ 0166/ 001/
Control#
00016662
Owner
LEE, MICHELLE M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$137,400
PID
16662
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$128,100$9,300$137,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE, MICHELLE M
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 111
KELAYRES, PA 18231
Sale Price$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2413-1619
Sale Date08/17/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEE, MICHELLE M$85,000 2413-161908/17/2011
PACELLI, LOUIS M$10,500 2396-271702/23/2011
FANNIE MAE$1,194 2384-108609/22/2010
GORTVA, JOHN D$0 1242-024407/08/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,275
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate15A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 771 771
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 504 504
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 771 0
DCKR-DECK 131 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
   2,267 1,275

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1502 - Kline - Kelay
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage50
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,560$3,750$16,310
2024$12,560$3,750$16,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps