Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
35 JAMES STREET
Print
Map It
Location
35 JAMES STREET
Tax Map
15/ 11/ 0182/ 000/
Control#
00016679
Owner
ERAMO, VINCENT A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$167,400
PID
16679
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$157,500
$9,900
$167,400
Owner of Record
Owner
ERAMO, VINCENT A
Co-Owner
35 JAMES ST
Address
PO BOX 92
KELAYRES, PA 18231
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1112-0965
Sale Date
07/15/1969
ERAMO, MONICA; ERAMO, VINCENT A
$0
1112-0965
07/15/1969
KULICK, M & J
$0
0977-0085
03/16/1959
KULICK, M & J
$0
0537-0234
07/26/1927
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
1,424
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
15A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
752
752
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
672
672
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
752
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
448
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
272
0
2,896
1,424
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.14
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
1502 - Kline - Kelay
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.14
Frontage
40
Depth
150
msheds
16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)
F
Frame
104.00 SF
1
Slab
35 Slab
CN
Concrete
264.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$20,795
$3,750
$24,545
2024
$20,795
$3,750
$24,545
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps