Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
37 JAMES STREET
Print
Map It
Location
37 JAMES STREET
Tax Map
15/ 11/ 0183/ 000/
Control#
00016680
Owner
ERAMO, JENNIE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$131,800
PID
16680
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$121,900
$9,900
$131,800
Owner of Record
Owner
ERAMO, JENNIE
Co-Owner
37 JAMES ST
Address
PO BOX 92
KELAYRES, PA 18231
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2299-2536
Sale Date
04/21/2008
ERAMO, JENNIE
$1
2299-2536
04/21/2008
ERAMO, JENNIE; ERAMO, VINCENT; GOMBEDA, MARY ANN; SEBIA, CREDA; TABINO, FRANCES
$1
1394-0275
10/26/2001
ERAMO LOUIS & JENNIE
$0
1268-0866
01/22/1979
ERAMO ANTONIO & P
$0
0563-0137
03/26/1931
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
1,440
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
15A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
768
768
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
672
672
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
672
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
112
0
2,224
1,440
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.14
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
1502 - Kline - Kelay
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.14
Frontage
40
Depth
150
msheds
16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)
W
Wood
96.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$19,405
$3,750
$23,155
2024
$19,405
$3,750
$23,155
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps