22 FIRST STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
22 FIRST STREET
Tax Map
15/ 11/ 0188/ 000/
Control#
00016685
Owner
TUCKEY, MARNIE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$254,400
PID
16685
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$243,900$10,500$254,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTUCKEY, MARNIE
Co-Owner
Address
22 FIRST ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2540-2136
Sale Date08/18/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TUCKEY, MARNIE$80,000 2540-213608/18/2015
RUSSO, JOHN A; RUSSO, MARY$0 1392-074206/09/1987
RUSSO, P$0 1124-022403/31/1970
RUSSO, J A$0 0859-028703/30/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,940
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate15A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,940 1,940
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 252 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 660 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 558 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   3,434 1,940

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1502 - Kline - Kelay
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage50
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,350$3,750$47,100
2024$43,350$3,750$47,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps