30 JAMES STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
30 JAMES STREET
Tax Map
15/ 11/ 0201/ 000/
Control#
00016700
Owner
MORAN, JEFFREY LEE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$130,300
PID
16700
District
15: KLINE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$120,600$9,700$130,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMORAN, JEFFREY LEE
Co-Owner
Address
1072 N LOCUST ST
HAZLE TWP, PA 18202
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2769-1192
Sale Date03/10/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MORAN, JEFFREY LEE$120,000 2769-119203/10/2022
WOOD, TRACIE L$75,000 2514-021809/26/2014
NOTARO, GERALD; NOTARO, JOSEPH; RICCIO, NANCY$1 0980-017209/06/2000
RICCIO NANCY$0 1230-036409/24/1976
RICCIO, N J & W V$0 1003-008006/10/1960
NOTARO, J & S$0 0903-031207/05/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,278
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate15A-11
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,278 1,278
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,278 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 170 0
   2,726 1,278

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1502 - Kline - Kelay
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage40
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl480.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl180.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,490$3,750$19,240
2024$15,490$3,750$19,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps