26 JAMES STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
26 JAMES STREET
Tax Map
15/ 11/ 0203/ 000/
Control#
00016702
Owner
BORIS, STANLEY R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$177,400
PID
16702
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$166,500$10,900$177,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBORIS, STANLEY R
Co-Owner26 JAMES ST
AddressPO BOX 188
KELAYRES, PA 18231
Sale Price$67,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2119-0488
Sale Date09/30/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BORIS, BARBARA A; BORIS, STANLEY R$67,000 2119-048809/30/2004
KOSLOSKY, J; WALCK, JOSEPH M$45,000 1462-066804/30/1991
MADURO, J$0 1360-019608/27/1986
PERNA, P C & R M$0 1334-057109/09/1983
MENDICINO, F & M$0 1330-000805/20/1983
MENDICINO, F & M$0 1237-072404/06/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,193
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate15A-12
Econ Dep Adj95
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,193 1,193
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 949 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 90 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 243 0
   2,475 1,193

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1502 - Kline - Kelay
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage40
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)WWood220.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl294.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood144.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,100$3,750$25,850
2024$22,100$3,750$25,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps