Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
18 JAMES STREET
Print
Map It
Location
18 JAMES STREET
Tax Map
15/ 11/ 0207/ 000/
Control#
00016705
Owner
OSWALD, ALAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$125,400
PID
16705
District
15: KLINE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$120,700
$4,700
$125,400
Owner of Record
Owner
OSWALD, ALAN
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 55
KELAYRES, PA 18231
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2683-1764
Sale Date
02/18/2020
OSWALD, ALAN; OSWALD, SHARON
$1
2683-1764
02/18/2020
WALLACE, SHARON
$1
1403-0165
12/18/2001
LETTIERE MARIE
$1
1610-0172
02/01/1995
SCARLATO, J
$1
1488-0451
09/30/1992
SCARLATO, M
$0
0634-0226
04/11/1942
SCARLATO, M
$0
0638-0137
04/08/1942
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,632
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt Exposure
Windows
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
15A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
896
896
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
736
736
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
736
0
DCK
R-DECK
208
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
120
0
2,696
1,632
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.06
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
1502 - Kline - Kelay
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.06
Frontage
40
Depth
64
Total
2025
$16,000
$3,750
$19,750
2024
$16,000
$3,750
$19,750
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps