Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
14 JAMES STREET
Print
Map It
Location
14 JAMES STREET
Tax Map
15/ 11/ 0209/ 000/
Control#
00016709
Owner
VAN SICKLE, JEFFREY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$160,600
PID
16709
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$149,800
$10,800
$160,600
Owner of Record
Owner
VAN SICKLE, JEFFREY
Co-Owner
Address
14 JAMES ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price
$91,500
Certificate
Book & Page
2517-0045
Sale Date
10/31/2014
VAN SICKLE, JEFFREY
$91,500
2517-0045
10/31/2014
MCALOOSE, ANDREW M
$1
1488-0465
10/12/1992
MC ALOOSE, A A
$0
1321-0392
09/21/1982
MC ALOOSE, A
$0
1320-0096
08/17/1982
MC ALOOSE, R L
$0
1315-0421
04/14/1982
MC ALOOSE, A & A
$0
0544-0308
05/11/1928
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
1,904
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
15A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
832
832
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
832
832
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
480
240
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
832
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
90
0
3,066
1,904
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.17
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
1502 - Kline - Kelay
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.17
Frontage
50
Depth
150
Slab
35 Slab
CN
Concrete
120.00 SF
1
Abgrnd
96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxable
POOL
Pool
1.00 SF
1
Deck
36 Deck
W
Wood
135.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
216.00 SF
1
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
BL
Block
1120.00 SF
1
Leanto
28 Leanto (lean-To)
F
Frame
39.00 SF
1
Leanto
28 Leanto (lean-To)
F
Frame
18.00 SF
1
Slab
35 Slab
BR
Brick
100.00 SF
1
Pavili
25 Pavilion
W
Wood
196.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$17,695
$3,750
$21,445
2024
$17,695
$3,750
$21,445
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps