12 JAMES ST
 Print  Map It

Location
12 JAMES ST
Tax Map
15/ 11/ 0210/ 000/
Control#
00016710
Owner
LAVALLE REALTY LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$90,400
PID
16710
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$79,900$10,500$90,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLAVALLE REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address
330 MADISON ROAD
WILLOW GROVE, PA 19090
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2300-2038
Sale Date08/27/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LAVALLE REALTY LLC$1 2300-203808/27/2007
LAVALLE REALTY LLC$1 2270-254108/27/2007
LAVALLE REALTY LLC$1 2081-054612/12/2003
LAVALLE JOSEPH A$0 1356-013502/20/1985
LAVALLA, N & N$0 1356-013102/20/1985
WESIGHAN, S$0 1232-088911/26/1976
LAVALLA, F$0 0558-020104/21/1930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 864
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)864
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate15A-11
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 864 864
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 864 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 320 0
   2,048 864

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1502 - Kline - Kelay
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,830$3,750$17,580
2024$13,830$3,750$17,580

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps