8 JAMES STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
8 JAMES STREET
Tax Map
15/ 11/ 0212/ 000/
Control#
00016712
Owner
TRELA, ANDREW G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$173,300
PID
16712
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$165,700$7,600$173,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTRELA, ANDREW G
Co-Owner8 JAMES ST
AddressPO BOX 131
KELAYRES, PA 18231
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2559-2265
Sale Date03/15/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FAISETTY, KELLY A (TRELA); TRELA, ANDREW G$1 2559-226503/15/2016
TRELA, JANET; TRELA, WALTER$0 1416-006510/06/1988
TRELLA, G A & L S ETAL$0 1289-086605/15/1980
CAPRIOTTI, N & N$0 0536-013205/29/1930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,144
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate15A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 912 912
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 448 224
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,008 0
DCKR-DECK 54 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 48 0
   3,478 2,144

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1502 - Kline - Kelay
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl988.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,845$3,750$23,595
2024$19,845$3,750$23,595

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps