48 FOURTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
48 FOURTH STREET
Tax Map
15/ 11/ 0216/ 000/
Control#
00016716
Owner
KING, BRENDAN W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$157,700
PID
16716
District
15: KLINE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$149,900$7,800$157,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKING, BRENDAN W
Co-Owner
Address
48 4TH ST
KELAYRES, PA 18231
Sale Price$145,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2826-2348
Sale Date07/28/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KING, BRENDAN W$145,000 2826-234807/28/2023
PERHONITCH, CAROLYN J$1 2693-215806/25/2020
PERHONITCH, NICHOLAS J; REED, CAROLYN J$35,000 0520-031601/13/1999
RUSSO ROSE$0 1375-094906/11/1986
RUSSO, R ETAL$0 1311-000111/13/1981
RUSSO, L & R$0 0583-021609/29/1934

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,968
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate15a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,248 1,248
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 480 480
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 480 240
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,248 0
DCKR-DECK 438 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
   3,954 1,968

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1502 - Kline - Kelay
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage75
Depth50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,190$3,750$19,940
2024$16,190$3,750$19,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps