5 GROVE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
5 GROVE STREET
Tax Map
15/ 12/ 0002/ 000/
Control#
00016727
Owner
DELAURETIS, PHILLIP
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$146,900
PID
16727
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$135,800$11,100$146,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDELAURETIS, PHILLIP
Co-Owner
Address
5 GROVE ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2380-1923
Sale Date08/23/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DELAURETIS, PHILLIP$1 2380-192308/23/2010
DELAURETIS, BRENDA; DELAURETIS, PHILLIP$0 1452-068009/15/1990
BUTALA, C M & P D$0 1227-087508/02/1976
SMITH, G J & P$0 1112-020906/24/1969
SMITH, G J & FUDGE, P$0 1109-053104/08/1969
TOMCZAK, F & I$0 0815-012804/13/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,290
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate15A-F2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 900 900
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 780 390
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 780 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 119 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   2,603 1,290

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1504 - Kline - McAdo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage101
Depth40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,770$3,750$18,520
2024$14,770$3,750$18,520

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps