100 GROVE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
100 GROVE STREET
Tax Map
15/ 12/ 0029/ 000/
Control#
00016755
Owner
SOBOLEWSKI, RICHARD J
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$221,100
PID
16755
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$210,200$10,900$221,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSOBOLEWSKI, RICHARD J
Co-Owner
Address
100 GROVE ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2323-0879
Sale Date11/14/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SOBOLEWSKI, LISA J; SOBOLEWSKI, RICHARD J$1 2323-087911/14/2008
SOBOLEWSKI, MARION$14,500 1620-016508/07/1995
SOBOLEWSKI, A J & M S$0 1065-009404/23/1965
YARR, J$0 0725-052201/07/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,406
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLUX
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate15a - 1 - Since 1985
Econ Dep Adj150
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,406 1,406
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,456 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 330 0
SLBR-SLAB 381 0
   3,573 1,406

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood1502 - Kline - Kelay
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage40
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum720.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,245$3,750$33,995
2024$30,245$3,750$33,995

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps