108 BAY VIEW AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
108 BAY VIEW AVENUE
Tax Map
15/ 12/ 0032/ 001/
Control#
00016760
Owner
DOMINQUEZ, AGUSTINA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$158,700
PID
16760
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$151,000$7,700$158,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDOMINQUEZ, AGUSTINA
Co-Owner
Address
108 BAYVIEW AVE
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$66,700
Certificate
Book & Page 2568-1244
Sale Date07/08/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DOMINQUEZ, AGUSTINA$66,700 2568-124407/08/2016
SOBOLEWSKI, CHRISTOPHER M$1 2455-125611/02/2012
SOBOLEWSKI, CHRISTOPHER M$25,000 1567-031705/13/2002
SOBOLEWSKI FRANK J$12,500 1468-069407/17/1991
SOBOLEWSKI FRANK J & SANDRA E$0 1364-090309/17/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,290
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate15A-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 945 945
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 345 345
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 324 0
DCKR-DECK 108 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 243 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 276 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 243 0
   2,484 1,290

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1504 - Kline - McAdo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage40
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,570$3,750$16,320
2024$12,570$3,750$16,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps