107 GROVE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
107 GROVE STREET
Tax Map
15/ 12/ 0035/ 004/
Control#
00016767
Owner
CANDELARIO, ANGIE ARIAS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$241,900
PID
16767
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$226,100$15,800$241,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCANDELARIO, ANGIE ARIAS
Co-Owner
Address
107 GROVE ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2716-2640
Sale Date12/03/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CANDELARIO, ANGIE ARIAS$165,000 2716-264012/03/2020
ROSATO, EUGENE; ROSATO, LEE$25,000 2682-257101/14/2020
ROSATO, EUGENE; ROSATO, JEAN; ROSATO, LEE$25,000 2483-065209/09/2013
ROSATO, JEAN; ROSATO, VINCENT$0 1084-102904/10/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,401
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)450
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate15A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,401 1,401
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,401 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 551 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 324 0
SLBR-SLAB 96 0
   3,773 1,401

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.25

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1504 - Kline - McAdo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage109
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,815$3,815$46,630
2024$42,815$3,815$46,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps