8 PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
8 PINE STREET
Tax Map
15/ 12/ 0035/ 014/
Control#
00016777
Owner
SCARPATI, THOMAS R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$179,200
PID
16777
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$165,800$13,400$179,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSCARPATI, THOMAS R
Co-Owner
Address
8 PINE ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$145,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2327-2099
Sale Date01/22/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCARPATI, THOMAS R$145,500 2327-209901/22/2009
LURIX, ANNA M; LURIX, EDWARD J$80,000 0396-011507/28/1998
FORNATARO, JOAN A$1 1660-034105/15/1996
AVILLION, J & A$0 1009-030409/17/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)500
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate15A-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,040 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 312 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 286 0
   2,678 1,040

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1504 - Kline - McAdo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage80
Depth82

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,285$3,750$28,035
2024$24,285$3,750$28,035

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps