4 W CEDAR STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
4 W CEDAR STREET
Tax Map
15/ 12/ 0035/ 035/
Control#
00016797
Owner
KOZEL, KASSY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$183,400
PID
16797
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$166,200$17,200$183,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKOZEL, KASSY
Co-Owner
Address
4 CEDAR ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$131,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2693-2585
Sale Date06/30/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOZEL, KASSY$131,000 2693-258506/30/2020
MAZUREK, GREGORY R$85,000 2668-075008/09/2019
PHILLIPS, MICHAEL P$98,000 2466-015803/27/2013
MARCHALK GEO & MARY$0 1100-069407/22/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,168
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate15A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,168 1,168
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,168 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 320 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 312 0
   2,968 1,168

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1504 - Kline - McAdo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage105
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood90.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,105$5,145$32,250
2024$27,105$5,145$32,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps