18 CEDAR ST
 Print  Map It

Location
18 CEDAR ST
Tax Map
15/ 12/ 0035/ 037/
Control#
00016799
Owner
GARZIO, RICHARD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$209,000
PID
16799
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$191,500$17,500$209,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGARZIO, RICHARD
Co-Owner18 CEDAR ST
AddressWOODSIDE TERRACE
MCADOO HTS, PA 18237
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1429-0023
Sale Date06/13/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GARZIO, CONSTANCE; GARZIO, RICHARD$0 1429-002306/13/1989
MATWOOCHA, P & L$0 1266-060511/29/1978
DE MARIA, J & E$0 1191-092106/19/1974
LETTIERE, J & M$0 1105-019208/30/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,496
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)300
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate15A-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,496 1,496
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,496 0
DCKR-DECK 420 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 345 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 529 0
SLBR-SLAB 56 0
   4,342 1,496

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.33

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1504 - Kline - McAdo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage105
Depth135

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,135$4,960$47,095
2024$42,135$4,960$47,095

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps