Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
116 BAY VIEW AVENUE
Print
Map It
Location
116 BAY VIEW AVENUE
Tax Map
15/ 12/ 0036/ 001/
Control#
00016806
Owner
NORRIS, JOSEPH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$218,700
PID
16806
District
15: KLINE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$212,300
$6,400
$218,700
Owner of Record
Owner
NORRIS, JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address
116 BAY VIEW AVE
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2288-1151
Sale Date
12/18/2007
NORRIS, JOSEPH
$1
2288-1151
12/18/2007
NORRIS, ANN MARIE; NORRIS, JOSEPH
$0
1225-0136
01/01/1776
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1977
Living Area:
3,134
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
8
Basement
Bi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Bi-Level
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
15A-24
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,784
1,784
FLL
R-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade)
1,350
1,350
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
400
0
SLB
R-SLAB
420
0
3,954
3,134
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.06
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
1504 - Kline - McAdo
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.06
Frontage
40
Depth
64
Total
2025
$41,780
$3,750
$45,530
2024
$41,780
$3,750
$45,530
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps