124 BAY VIEW AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
124 BAY VIEW AVENUE
Tax Map
15/ 12/ 0039/ 001/
Control#
00016810
Owner
MANDART, SHERRI
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$113,400
PID
16810
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$107,900$5,500$113,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMANDART, SHERRI
Co-Owner
Address
124 BAY VIEW AVE
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$106,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2751-1298
Sale Date08/26/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MANDART, SHERRI$106,000 2751-129808/26/2021
FERNANDEZ, ALONDRA$80,000 2695-228606/22/2020
KOLENOVIC, BAJRAM$8,000 2624-144204/17/2018
081517 PORTFOLIO TRUST$4,100 2614-172711/10/2017
ZABROSKY, JOHN; ZABROSKY, ROBERT$5,000 2067-072510/09/2003
ZABROSKY A E$0 1340-068102/15/1984
ZABROSKY, R & J$0 1316-082805/20/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 804
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate15A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 804 804
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 804 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 45 0
   1,653 804

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1504 - Kline - McAdo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage40
Depth57

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,095$3,750$15,845
2024$12,095$3,750$15,845

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps