119 BAY VIEW AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
119 BAY VIEW AVENUE
Tax Map
15/ 12/ 0048/ 001/
Control#
00016821
Owner
KERSHETSKY, EDWARD J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$258,600
PID
16821
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$243,000$15,600$258,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKERSHETSKY, EDWARD J
Co-Owner119 BAYVIEW AVENUE
AddressKLINE TWP
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2581-0051
Sale Date11/21/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KERSHETSKY, EDWARD J; KERSHETSKY, KATHRYN$1 2581-005111/21/2016
KERSHETSKY, EDWARD J; KERSHETSKY, KATHRYN$1 1378-031807/09/2001
KERSHETSKY, E J & K$0 1261-089608/31/1978
KERSHETSKY, E & UX$0 0982-036306/17/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,370
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate15A-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,620 1,620
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 750 750
DCKR-DECK 120 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 750 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   3,360 2,370

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1504 - Kline - McAdo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,315$3,750$46,065
2024$42,315$3,750$46,065

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps