117 BAY VIEW AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
117 BAY VIEW AVENUE
Tax Map
15/ 12/ 0049/ 000/
Control#
00016824
Owner
KERSHETSKY, EDWARD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$106,500
PID
16824
District
15: KLINE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$93,600$12,900$106,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKERSHETSKY, EDWARD
Co-Owner
Address
119 BAYVIEW AVE
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$7,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2732-2760
Sale Date05/20/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KERSHETSKY, EDWARD; KERSHETSKY, KATHRYN$7,500 2732-276005/20/2021
PHILADELPHIA RESIDENTIAL$8,000 2727-264405/20/2020
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MTGE CORP$1,319 2679-102212/13/2019
SHIGO, TARA$1 2273-087109/12/2007
KERSHETSKY, ED; KERSHETSKY, ELEANOR$0 0908-011001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,008
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate15a - 1 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,008 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
SLBR-SLAB 480 0
   2,592 1,008

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1504 - Kline - McAdo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage40
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,410$3,750$17,160
2024$13,410$3,750$17,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps