2 BAY VIEW AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
2 BAY VIEW AVENUE
Tax Map
15/ 12/ 0072/ 000/
Control#
00016849
Owner
RESHETAR, WILLIAM JOHN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$173,300
PID
16849
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$158,400$14,900$173,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRESHETAR, WILLIAM JOHN
Co-Owner
Address
2 BAYVIEW AVE
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2622-2569
Sale Date03/23/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RESHETAR, WILLIAM JOHN$1 2622-256903/23/2018
RESHETAR, RITA; RESHETAR, WILLIAM$0 0953-047301/21/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,358
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)200
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate15A-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,358 1,358
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,358 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 40 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
   3,392 1,358

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1504 - Kline - McAdo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage61
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,085$3,750$30,835
2024$27,085$3,750$30,835

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps