722 S TAMAQUA ST
 Print  Map It

Location
722 S TAMAQUA ST
Tax Map
15/ 12/ 0080/ 000/
Control#
00016857
Owner
GUZMAN, YOKASTA C PAULINO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$112,600
PID
16857
District
15: KLINE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$96,500$16,100$112,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGUZMAN, YOKASTA C PAULINO
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 233
HARLEIGH, PA 18225
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2940-0575
Sale Date01/15/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GUZMAN, YOKASTA C PAULINO$1 2940-057501/15/2026
GARCIA, CONSUELO ACOSTA$134,000 2926-226909/12/2025
HOUSE BUYING SOLUTIONS CO$84,000 2926-179209/12/2025
SYTNIK, JOHN S$69,900 2267-148007/24/2007
BANK OF NEW YORK TR CO NA TR$1,223 2253-194204/25/2007
BAHREY, EUGENE B; BAHREY, MARY BETH$1 2010-225809/11/2002
BAHREY E B & LYONS MARY BETH$40,000 0990-034306/18/1997
LICHVAR SR STEPHEN P & ALICE M$0 1456-032611/21/1990
CHIVINSKI A$0 1454-084010/24/1990
CHIVINSKI L ETAL$0 0116-322810/23/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 2,010
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate15A-F1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,410 1,410
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,200 600
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,410 0
DCKR-DECK 15 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 196 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 15 0
   4,246 2,010

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1504 - Kline - McAdo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage88
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock380.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,765$3,605$26,370
2024$22,765$3,605$26,370

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps