Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
143 SNYDER AVENUE
Print
Map It
Location
143 SNYDER AVENUE
Tax Map
15/ 12/ 0098/ 000/
Control#
00016877
Owner
STETZ, JOSEPH M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$214,300
PID
16877
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$199,500
$14,800
$214,300
Owner of Record
Owner
STETZ, JOSEPH M
Co-Owner
Address
143 SNYDER AVE
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price
$155,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2486-2484
Sale Date
09/11/2013
DEANGELO, MARY S; STETZ, JOSEPH M
$155,000
2486-2484
09/11/2013
URSTA, GEORGE J; URSTA, JOAN M
$0
1266-0298
11/21/1978
MC ALOOSE, C
$0
0987-0063
07/23/1959
MACKIN, P & MC ALOOSE, C
$0
0510-0119
03/03/1925
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1979
Living Area:
1,592
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Split-Level
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Electric
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
15A-S4
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,192
1,192
FLL
R-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade)
400
400
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
520
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
352
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
64
0
2,528
1,592
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.3
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
1504 - Kline - McAdo
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.3
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
176.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$35,820
$4,575
$40,395
2024
$35,820
$4,575
$40,395
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps