135 SNYDER AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
135 SNYDER AVENUE
Tax Map
15/ 12/ 0098/ 001/
Control#
00016878
Owner
GIRARD, CHRISTOPHER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$191,000
PID
16878
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$173,500$17,500$191,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGIRARD, CHRISTOPHER
Co-Owner
Address
135 SNYDER AVE
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$89,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2564-0038
Sale Date05/27/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GIRARD, CHRISTOPHER$89,000 2564-003805/27/2016
DUDICK, BARBARA A; GRAYBUSH, KYLE T$1 2175-000109/22/2005
DUDICK, BARBARA A$1 0832-008502/27/2000
DUDICK JOSEPH J & BARBARA A$0 1377-030307/01/1986
GNIDZINSKI, J E & J$0 1200-093701/02/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,152
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate15A-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,152 1,152
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,152 0
SLBR-SLAB 25 0
   2,329 1,152

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.55

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1504 - Kline - McAdo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,450$6,250$29,700
2024$23,450$6,250$29,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps