36 SNYDER AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
36 SNYDER AVENUE
Tax Map
15/ 12/ 0108/ 000/
Control#
00016898
Owner
GORMAN, LESTER J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$179,800
PID
16898
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$165,200$14,600$179,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGORMAN, LESTER J
Co-Owner
Address
36 SNYDER AVE
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$72,900
Certificate
Book & Page 1298-0291
Sale Date09/10/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GORMAN, AIDA I; GORMAN, LESTER J$72,900 1298-029109/10/2001
ZELLNER H TRUSTEE OF LIV TRUST$1 0365-021004/28/1998
ZELLER,FRANCIS L & HELEN M$0 1291-075207/02/1980
ZELLNER, H ETAL$0 1288-022604/08/1980
ROUSE, J A SR & M$0 0823-054202/26/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,615
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate15A-11
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,615 1,615
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,517 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 340 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 377 0
SLBR-SLAB 224 0
   4,073 1,615

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.20

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1504 - Kline - McAdo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage60
Depth146

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,115$3,750$29,865
2024$26,115$3,750$29,865

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps