24 SNYDER AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
24 SNYDER AVENUE
Tax Map
15/ 12/ 0111/ 000/
Control#
00016902
Owner
BLACK CREEK JUNCTION ENTER, LL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$125,100
PID
16902
District
15: KLINE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$112,400$12,700$125,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBLACK CREEK JUNCTION ENTER, LL
Co-Owner
Address
12 EIGHT IRON DR
MOUNTAIN TOP, PA 18707
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2915-785
Sale Date07/14/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BLACK CREEK JUNCTION ENTER, LL$120,000 2915-78507/14/2025
MOISEY IRREVOCABLE GRANTOR TR; MOISEY, EUGENE W$1 2429-211502/22/2012
MOISEY, EUGENE P & KATHY L$0 1389-062204/01/1987
RUSNOCK, A S & C$0 0620-030606/14/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,461
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC-10
Govern BaseRate15a - H - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 918 918
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 810 543
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,107 0
DCKR-DECK 48 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 201 0
   3,084 1,461

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1504 - Kline - McAdo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage40
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,110$3,750$22,860
2024$19,110$3,750$22,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps