22 SNYDER AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
22 SNYDER AVENUE
Tax Map
15/ 12/ 0112/ 000/
Control#
00016903
Owner
STEWART, ALVIN FRANCIS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$204,400
PID
16903
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$191,800$12,600$204,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEWART, ALVIN FRANCIS
Co-OwnerLIFE ESTATE
Address22 SNYDER AVE
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2847-2271
Sale Date01/31/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STEWART, ALVIN FRANCIS; STEWART, DAVID; STEWART, JEANNETTE J$1 2847-227101/31/2024
STEWART, ALVIN FRANCIS; STEWART, DAVID; STEWART, JEANETTE J$1 2598-269205/31/2017
STEWART, ALVIN F; STEWART, JEANETTE J$0 0963-059408/05/1958
OSIFAT, J & A$0 0739-040306/17/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,205
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate15A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 882 882
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 882 882
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 882 441
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,050 0
DCKR-DECK 80 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 168 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 126 0
   4,070 2,205

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1504 - Kline - McAdo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage40
Depth137

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood336.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt180.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,060$3,750$30,810
2024$27,060$3,750$30,810

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps