Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
16 SNYDER AVENUE
Print
Map It
Location
16 SNYDER AVENUE
Tax Map
15/ 12/ 0115/ 000/
Control#
00016906
Owner
BOYLE, JOHN ADAM
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$157,700
PID
16906
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$145,200
$12,500
$157,700
Owner of Record
Owner
BOYLE, JOHN ADAM
Co-Owner
Address
91 HADDOCK RD
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price
$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2666-0947
Sale Date
08/21/2019
BOYLE, JOHN ADAM
$35,000
2666-0947
08/21/2019
KOTROBA, JOHN; KOTROBA, MARLENE
$1
2666-0938
08/13/2019
KLONITSKO, JOSEPH JR; KLONITSKO, MARY; KOTROBA MARLENE & JOHN
$0
0675-0342
03/08/1946
KLONITSKO, J JR & M
$0
0437-0281
01/21/1929
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1935
Living Area:
1,792
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Bungalow
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
15A-F1
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,232
1,232
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
1,120
560
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,484
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
168
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
84
0
4,088
1,792
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.12
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
1504 - Kline - McAdo
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.12
Frontage
40
Depth
131
Total
2025
$18,550
$3,750
$22,300
2024
$18,550
$3,750
$22,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps